VIP: Difference between revisions

mNo edit summary
VietBall (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(11 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''VIP''' is a rank with [[elevated permissions]] and white chat, making it functionally the same as the [[Donator]] rank except custom rank colors. Practically invariably, it is a temporary rank, typically granted as a reward or gift from [[Akira]]. As of Sept. 13, 2025, the tag appears as a suffix rather than a prefix, so donators can have the rank displayed (while mods cannot as their rank is also a suffix). Its tag overrides the slave tag.
'''VIP''' is a rank with [[elevated permissions]] and white chat, making it almost functionally the same as the [[Donator]] rank except custom rank colors. Practically invariably, it is a temporary rank, typically granted as a reward or gift from [[Akira]]. As of Sept. 13, 2025, the tag appears as a suffix rather than a prefix, so donators can have the rank displayed. It also has the ability to use /anvil and /trash. Since Sept. 28th, 2025, it cannot be purchased or transferred in any way.


== Non-exhaustive list of players who have been given VIP ==
== Non-exhaustive list of players who have been given VIP ==
Blank fields are unknown. A player may be listed multiple times if they were given VIP more than once. A dagger (†) indicates that it was revoked before its expiration.
Blank fields are unknown. A player may be listed multiple times if they were given VIP more than once. A dagger (†) indicates that it was revoked before its expiration, and two daggers indicates that the player somehow lost VIP for unknown reasons.
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|+
|+
Line 11: Line 11:
|-
|-
|AnimalWave
|AnimalWave
|Season 2
|2025/01/12 (S2)
|
|Permanent<sup>††</sup>
|Giveaway
|Giveaway
|-
|-
|
|[[List of significant one-off players#Orion107 (andra107)|Orion107_ (andra107)]]
|Season 2
|2025/01/12 (S2)
|
|Giveaway{{Note|b}}
|-
|Orion107_ (andra107)
|
|Permanent
|Permanent
|
|Giveaway
|-
|-
|[[Nyxie]]
|[[Nyxie]]
Line 30: Line 25:
|
|
|-
|-
|CanonballYT
|[[CanonballYT]]
|2025/05/31
|2025/05/31
|30d
|30d
Line 49: Line 44:
|Permanent<sup>†</sup>
|Permanent<sup>†</sup>
|Vault access
|Vault access
|-
|[[Ayyan]]
|2025/09/13 (S7)
|30s
|Test
|-
|[[Beetrolled]]
|2025/09/13 (S7)
|60d
|[[Season 7 Event|Event]]
|-
|[[Gbgo]]
|2025/10/10 (S8)
|14d
|Mini-event
|}
|}


Line 57: Line 67:
== Notes ==
== Notes ==
{{Refs|1=a|2=Transferred by [[Kujoo]] after he got the Donator rank. This was prior to the Sept. 13 change.}}
{{Refs|1=a|2=Transferred by [[Kujoo]] after he got the Donator rank. This was prior to the Sept. 13 change.}}
{{Refs|b|Same giveaway as AnimalWave.}}