VIP: Difference between revisions
m →Trivia |
No edit summary |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''VIP''' is a rank with [[elevated permissions]] and white chat, making it functionally the same as the [[Donator]] rank except custom rank colors. Practically invariably, it is a temporary rank, typically granted as a reward or gift from [[Akira]]. As of Sept. 13, 2025, the tag appears as a suffix rather than a prefix, so donators can have the rank displayed | '''VIP''' is a rank with [[elevated permissions]] and white chat, making it almost functionally the same as the [[Donator]] rank except custom rank colors. Practically invariably, it is a temporary rank, typically granted as a reward or gift from [[Akira]]. As of Sept. 13, 2025, the tag appears as a suffix rather than a prefix, so donators can have the rank displayed. It also has the ability to use /anvil and /trash. Since Sept. 28th, 2025, it cannot be purchased or transferred in any way. | ||
== Non-exhaustive list of players who have been given VIP == | == Non-exhaustive list of players who have been given VIP == | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|AnimalWave | |AnimalWave | ||
|2025/01/12 (S2) | |2025/01/12 (S2) | ||
| | |Permanent<sup>††</sup> | ||
|Giveaway | |Giveaway | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Orion107_ (andra107) | |[[List of significant one-off players#Orion107 (andra107)|Orion107_ (andra107)]] | ||
|2025/01/12 (S2) | |2025/01/12 (S2) | ||
|Permanent | |Permanent | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CanonballYT | |[[CanonballYT]] | ||
|2025/05/31 | |2025/05/31 | ||
|30d | |30d | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|30s | |30s | ||
|Test | |Test | ||
|- | |||
|[[Beetrolled]] | |||
|2025/09/13 (S7) | |||
|60d | |||
|[[Season 7 Event|Event]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gbgo]] | |||
|2025/10/10 (S8) | |||
|14d | |||
|Mini-event | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Trivia == | == Trivia == | ||
Despite the rank being temporary in nature, there is one player who has permanent VIP, namely [https://namemc.com/profile/d02bcfad-6a83-4ffd-9746-a2d461d7ea48 Orion107_]. | Despite the rank being temporary in nature, there is one player who has permanent VIP, namely [https://namemc.com/profile/d02bcfad-6a83-4ffd-9746-a2d461d7ea48 Orion107_]. | ||
== Notes == | == Notes == | ||
{{Refs|1=a|2=Transferred by [[Kujoo]] after he got the Donator rank. This was prior to the Sept. 13 change.}} | {{Refs|1=a|2=Transferred by [[Kujoo]] after he got the Donator rank. This was prior to the Sept. 13 change.}} | ||