VIP: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''VIP''' is a rank with [[elevated permissions]] and white chat, making it almost functionally the same as the [[Donator]] rank except custom rank colors. Practically invariably, it is a temporary rank, typically granted as a reward or gift from [[Akira]]. As of Sept. 13, 2025, the tag appears as a suffix rather than a prefix, so donators can have the rank displayed | '''VIP''' is a rank with [[elevated permissions]] and white chat, making it almost functionally the same as the [[Donator]] rank except custom rank colors. Practically invariably, it is a temporary rank, typically granted as a reward or gift from [[Akira]]. As of Sept. 13, 2025, the tag appears as a suffix rather than a prefix, so donators can have the rank displayed. It also has the ability to use /anvil and /trash. Since Sept. 28th, 2025, it cannot be purchased or transferred in any way. | ||
== Non-exhaustive list of players who have been given VIP == | == Non-exhaustive list of players who have been given VIP == | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|Giveaway | |Giveaway | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Orion107_ (andra107) | |[[List of significant one-off players#Orion107 (andra107)|Orion107_ (andra107)]] | ||
|2025/01/12 (S2) | |2025/01/12 (S2) | ||
|Permanent | |Permanent | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CanonballYT | |[[CanonballYT]] | ||
|2025/05/31 | |2025/05/31 | ||
|30d | |30d | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|60d | |60d | ||
|[[Season 7 Event|Event]] | |[[Season 7 Event|Event]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Gbgo]] | |||
|2025/10/10 (S8) | |||
|14d | |||
|Mini-event | |||
|} | |} | ||