VIP: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
No edit summary |
||
| (28 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''VIP''' is a rank with [[elevated permissions]] and white chat, making it functionally the same as the [[Donator]] rank except custom rank colors. Practically invariably, it is a temporary rank, typically granted as a reward or gift from [[Akira]]. | '''VIP''' is a rank with [[elevated permissions]] and white chat, making it almost functionally the same as the [[Donator]] rank except custom rank colors. Practically invariably, it is a temporary rank, typically granted as a reward or gift from [[Akira]]. As of Sept. 13, 2025, the tag appears as a suffix rather than a prefix, so donators can have the rank displayed. It also has the ability to use /anvil and /trash. Since Sept. 28th, 2025, it cannot be purchased or transferred in any way. | ||
== Non-exhaustive list of players who have been given VIP == | |||
Blank fields are unknown. A player may be listed multiple times if they were given VIP more than once. A dagger (†) indicates that it was revoked before its expiration, and two daggers indicates that the player somehow lost VIP for unknown reasons. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Player | |||
!Date | |||
!Duration | |||
!Reason | |||
|- | |||
|AnimalWave | |||
|2025/01/12 (S2) | |||
|Permanent<sup>††</sup> | |||
|Giveaway | |||
|- | |||
|[[List of significant one-off players#Orion107 (andra107)|Orion107_ (andra107)]] | |||
|2025/01/12 (S2) | |||
|Permanent | |||
|Giveaway | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nyxie]] | |||
|2025/05/07 | |||
|Permanent<sup>†</sup> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[CanonballYT]] | |||
|2025/05/31 | |||
|30d | |||
|Reward | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kujoo]] | |||
|2025/05/31 | |||
|30d | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gbgo]] | |||
|2025/06/05 | |||
| | |||
|Transferred{{Note|a}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nyxie]] | |||
|2025/06/14 | |||
|Permanent<sup>†</sup> | |||
|Vault access | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ayyan]] | |||
|2025/09/13 (S7) | |||
|30s | |||
|Test | |||
|- | |||
|[[Beetrolled]] | |||
|2025/09/13 (S7) | |||
|60d | |||
|[[Season 7 Event|Event]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gbgo]] | |||
|2025/10/10 (S8) | |||
|14d | |||
|Mini-event | |||
|} | |||
== Trivia == | == Trivia == | ||
Despite the rank being temporary in nature, there is one player who has permanent VIP, namely [https://namemc.com/profile/d02bcfad-6a83-4ffd-9746-a2d461d7ea48 Orion107_] | Despite the rank being temporary in nature, there is one player who has permanent VIP, namely [https://namemc.com/profile/d02bcfad-6a83-4ffd-9746-a2d461d7ea48 Orion107_]. | ||
== | == Notes == | ||
{{Refs|1=a|2=Transferred by [[Kujoo]] after he got the Donator rank. This was prior to the Sept. 13 change.}} | |||
Latest revision as of 06:25, 10 November 2025
VIP is a rank with elevated permissions and white chat, making it almost functionally the same as the Donator rank except custom rank colors. Practically invariably, it is a temporary rank, typically granted as a reward or gift from Akira. As of Sept. 13, 2025, the tag appears as a suffix rather than a prefix, so donators can have the rank displayed. It also has the ability to use /anvil and /trash. Since Sept. 28th, 2025, it cannot be purchased or transferred in any way.
Non-exhaustive list of players who have been given VIP
Blank fields are unknown. A player may be listed multiple times if they were given VIP more than once. A dagger (†) indicates that it was revoked before its expiration, and two daggers indicates that the player somehow lost VIP for unknown reasons.
| Player | Date | Duration | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|
| AnimalWave | 2025/01/12 (S2) | Permanent†† | Giveaway |
| Orion107_ (andra107) | 2025/01/12 (S2) | Permanent | Giveaway |
| Nyxie | 2025/05/07 | Permanent† | |
| CanonballYT | 2025/05/31 | 30d | Reward |
| Kujoo | 2025/05/31 | 30d | |
| Gbgo | 2025/06/05 | Transferred[a] | |
| Nyxie | 2025/06/14 | Permanent† | Vault access |
| Ayyan | 2025/09/13 (S7) | 30s | Test |
| Beetrolled | 2025/09/13 (S7) | 60d | Event |
| Gbgo | 2025/10/10 (S8) | 14d | Mini-event |
Trivia
Despite the rank being temporary in nature, there is one player who has permanent VIP, namely Orion107_.
Notes
↑a: Transferred by Kujoo after he got the Donator rank. This was prior to the Sept. 13 change.