VIP: Difference between revisions

From AshleySerber
Jump to navigation Jump to search
mNo edit summary
Tags: Visual edit Mobile edit Mobile web edit
mNo edit summary
Tags: Visual edit Mobile edit Mobile web edit
Line 5: Line 5:


== Non-exhaustive list of players who have been given VIP ==
== Non-exhaustive list of players who have been given VIP ==
Blank fields are unknown.
Blank fields are unknown. A player may be listed multiple times if they were given VIP more than once. A dagger (†) indicates that it was revoked before its expiration.
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|+
|+
Line 14: Line 14:
|-
|-
|CanonballYT
|CanonballYT
|2025/5/31
|2025/05/31
|30d
|30d
|Reward
|Reward
Line 23: Line 23:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[Nyxie]]
|2025/05/07
|Permanent<sup>†</sup>
|
|
|
|-
|
|[[Nyxie]]
|
|2025/06/14
|Permanent<sup>†</sup>
|Vault access
|}
|}



Revision as of 02:14, 3 September 2025

VIP is a rank with elevated permissions and white chat, making it functionally the same as the Donator rank except custom rank colors. Practically invariably, it is a temporary rank, typically granted as a reward or gift from Akira.

Giveaway

During season 2, Akira hosted a giveaway for two random people to gain VIP. The winners were Animalwave, and an unknown member. Both of them did not join the new serber when the old serber got deleted.

Non-exhaustive list of players who have been given VIP

Blank fields are unknown. A player may be listed multiple times if they were given VIP more than once. A dagger (†) indicates that it was revoked before its expiration.

Player Date Duration Reason
CanonballYT 2025/05/31 30d Reward
Orion107_ (andra107) Permanent
Nyxie 2025/05/07 Permanent
Nyxie 2025/06/14 Permanent Vault access


Trivia

Despite the rank being temporary in nature, there is one player who has permanent VIP, namely Orion107_.